
Maokai Support has a 52.6% win rate in all ranks over 11,246 games.
Find below a detailed breakdown of Maokai's builds, items, runes, matchups and more. You can filter most information by first item and main rune, by position and by elo.
12.0%
19.7%
68.2%
EMERALD +
ALL RANKS
Win
52.6%
Games
11,246
Hide
Starting Items


52.6%
10,414
First

51.4%
6,651
Boots

59.3%
536
Second

61.2%
498
Late Game Options

82.3%
265

57.4%
869

56.6%
1,053
Runes



53.3%
10,452
Summoner Spells


53.8 %
6,970
Skill Order
54.7 %
6,725
Click an item to filter the rest of the stats by it

51.4%
6,651

54.7%
1,450

47.9%
764

49.3%
743

51.6%
455

54.6%
388
Show more
Click a rune to filter the rest of the stats by it

53.3%
10,452

43.6%
675

40.3%
119
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
40.2%
174
53.9%
9,200
47.6%
42
53.9%
3,123
63.7%
568
52.4%
5,726
54.7%
3,468
51.6%
217
53.0%
5,733
71.4%
14
43.1%
591
100.0%
3
42.7%
583
0.0%
4
90.5%
21
42.9%
583
100.0%
3
68.2%
22
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
47.1%
645
92.2%
64
76.7%
60
-
0
93.9%
66
-
0
85.0%
20
-
0
57.1%
98
100.0%
10
62.4%
117
47.8%
684
100.0%
1
28.6%
7
-
0
100.0%
8
50.0%
2
63.6%
11
92.9%
14
-
0
80.0%
5
20.0%
15
47.9%
194
75.4%
57
52.5%
177
46.5%
114
62.5%
8
51.9%
79
46.2%
26
63.0%
46
52.1%
892
62.1%
338
66.7%
90
36.4%
11
42.9%
7
52.7%
4,681
53.0%
5,429
60.7%
135
77.8%
9
66.7%
3
53.0%
2,877
14.0%
43
92.3%
26
51.5%
2,836
75.0%
8
51.5%
101
22.7%
22
100.0%
12
50.6%
5,725
54.9%
2,977
58.9%
1,324
51.6%
3,377
57.8%
1,217
52.8%
5,434
66.0%
971
63.1%
363
51.1%
8,692
The most popular keystone rune for Maokai is Aftershock with 53.3% win rate over 10,452 games.
Other alternative runes for Maokai to pick are: