
Maokai Support has a 52.6% win rate in all ranks over 11,246 games.
Find below a detailed breakdown of Maokai's builds, items, runes, matchups and more. You can filter most information by first item and main rune, by position and by elo.
12.0%
19.7%
68.2%
EMERALD +
ALL RANKS
Win
52.6%
Games
11,246
Hide
Starting Items


52.6%
10,414
First

51.4%
6,651
Boots

59.3%
536
Second

61.2%
498
Late Game Options

82.3%
265

57.4%
869

56.6%
1,053
Runes



53.3%
10,452
Summoner Spells


53.8 %
6,970
Skill Order
54.7 %
6,725
Click an item to filter the rest of the stats by it

51.4%
6,651

54.7%
1,450

47.9%
764

49.3%
743

51.6%
455

54.6%
388
Show more
Click a rune to filter the rest of the stats by it

53.3%
10,452

43.6%
675

40.3%
119


52.6%
10,414

41.7%
168

53.3%
5,772

50.1%
2,397

54.9%
1,631

59.3%
536

68.9%
61

53.4%
6,187

52.7%
3,480

52.6%
340

72.5%
69

54.8%
2,397

58.3%
1,968

57.1%
943

48.6%
519

61.2%
498

43.6%
298

45.9%
170

4.9%
61

56.6%
1,053

56.5%
912

57.4%
869

51.4%
461

45.3%
373

82.3%
265

78.4%
111

99.0%
99

16.7%
48

13.0%
46
The most common item that Maokai builds is Locket of the Iron Solari with 51.4% win rate over 6,651 games.
Other alternative items for Maokai to build are:
The most common starting items built by Maokai are Health Potion with 52.6% win rate over 10,414 games.
The most common boots picked by Maokai are Boots of Swiftness with 53.3% win rate over 5,772 games but the highest win rate ones are Ionian Boots of Lucidity with 59.3% win rate over 536 games.
The most common support item picked by Maokai is Solstice Sleigh with 53.4% win rate over 6,187 games.
The most common second item picked by Maokai is Thornmail with 54.8% win rate over 2,397 games but the highest win rate one is Knight's Vow with 61.2% win rate over 498 games.
For later in the game, some of the most popular items to build are: