
Lux Support has a 50.6% win rate in all ranks over 49,103 games.
Find below a detailed breakdown of Lux's builds, items, runes, matchups and more. You can filter most information by first item and main rune, by position and by elo.
0.3%
26.3%
2.8%
70.6%
EMERALD +
ALL RANKS
Win
50.6%
Games
49,103
Hide
Starting Items


50.9%
43,127
First

50.4%
39,410
Boots

51.1%
41,304
Second

51.4%
18,098
Late Game Options

52.4%
8,062

68.9%
800

52.8%
4,105
Runes



50.9%
38,965
Summoner Spells


51.5 %
17,784
Skill Order
50.7 %
40,464
Click an item to filter the rest of the stats by it

50.4%
39,410

51.0%
7,586

52.7%
1,031

58.0%
541

43.0%
151

50.4%
133
Show more
Click a rune to filter the rest of the stats by it

50.9%
38,965

49.5%
8,721

48.6%
708

45.5%
266

51.8%
222

43.4%
221


50.9%
43,127

50.8%
1,860

47.9%
1,719

51.1%
41,304

52.2%
3,865

48.0%
125

51.0%
44,497

49.6%
1,293

47.3%
800

56.9%
459

47.6%
124

51.4%
18,098

50.9%
7,002

50.7%
5,110

50.8%
2,363

50.4%
1,609

45.6%
1,159

67.6%
821

54.4%
605

49.0%
482

67.0%
112

52.4%
8,062

52.8%
4,105

51.5%
3,839

51.1%
3,166

49.8%
2,327

46.1%
1,745

68.9%
800

52.4%
756

51.0%
400

54.4%
149
The most common item that Lux builds is Luden's Echo with 50.4% win rate over 39,410 games.
Other alternative items for Lux to build are:
The most common starting items built by Lux are Health Potion with 50.9% win rate over 43,127 games.
The most common boots picked by Lux are Sorcerer's Shoes with 51.1% win rate over 41,304 games.
The most common support item picked by Lux is Zaz'Zak's Realmspike with 51.0% win rate over 44,497 games.
The most common second item picked by Lux is Stormsurge with 51.4% win rate over 18,098 games.
For later in the game, some of the most popular items to build are: